Committees

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA G.C., C.R.P.F. PINJORE

COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-2018

Ø  All the Teachers shall discharge these additional Duties with Sincerity, Dedication and Diligence.

Ø  The tasks assigned are time bound.

Ø  Record keeping of all the activities should be punctual and meticulous.

S.N.

Committee

Name of the In-Charge

Name of Committee Members

1.

Admission

 

 

1. Sh. Surinder Kumar (PGT)(I/C)

2. Mrs. Manjeet Kaur (H.M.)

3. Mrs. Raksha Sharma ( Pry I/C)

1. Mr. Sanjay Kumar ,PGT Maths

2. Mrs. Vandana Sharma (T.C.& Adm)

3. Mrs. Sukhjheet Kaur

2.

Time Table & Arrangement

 

1. Mrs. Sunita Bhama (I/C)

2. Mr. Gurdeep Singh (Pry I/C)

1  Ms. Mukta  

2. Ms. Pallavi

3. Mrs. Sunita Jolly

4. Mr. Kamleshwar (Sec.)

5. Mr. Balesh Kumar (Pry)

3.

Examination

 

1. Mrs. Nishi  Nanda (I/C)

2. Mr. Sanjay Kumar  (Co-I/C)

3. Mrs. Sukhjit Kaur (Pry I/C)

 

1. Ms. Rajani Arora

2. Ms. Lalita

3. Mrs. Rita

4. Mr.Balesh Kumar  (Exam+Bio-Lab)

4.

C.C.A. Secondary

1. Mrs. Shashi Bala (Co-ordinator)

2. Mr. Sanjay Kumar  (Associate Co.)                                   

1. Mr. Surinder Kumar

2. Mrs. Promila Devi

3. Mr. Anup Saha

4. Mrs. Beena Joshi

5. Mrs. Deepika Thukral

6. Mr. Balesh Kumar

C.C.A. Primary

1. Mrs. Sunita Jolly  (Coordinator)

2. Mrs. Sheela Pathania  (Associate-Co)

Student Council

 

1.Mrs. Anshu Sharma (I/C)

2. Ms. Mukta (Co-I/C)

3.Mrs. Sunita Jolly

4. Mrs. Sheela Pathania

1.  Ms. Mamta Arora

2.  Mr. Sanjay Kr (TGT).

5.

Press

1.     Mrs. Promila Devi (I/C)

2.     Mr. Surinder Kumar (TGT,Co-I/C)

3.     Mrs. Rita (Pry I/C)

1.  Mrs. Shashi Bala

2.  Mr. Suneel Mishra

3.  Ms. Madhu Vig

6.

Photography

1.     Mr. Surinder Kumar (I/C)

2.     Mr. Rita (Co-I/C)

1  Mr. Amit

2  Mrs. Madhu Vig PRT

7.

School Magazine

1.  Mr. Suneel Mishra (I/C)

2.  Ms. Shashi Bala  (Co I/C)

3.  Mr. Surinder Kumar TGT

4.  Mrs. Manjeet Kaur (H.M)

5.  Mrs. Rita (Pry I/C)

1. Mr. Tribhushan

2. Mrs. Promila Devi

3. Mr. S. N. Jha

4. Mrs. Beena Joshi

5. Mrs. Sunita Jolly

8.

School Building,

M&R and Electricity

1.  Mrs. Renu Batra ( I/C )

2.  Mr. Amit Kumar (Co-I/C)

3. Mr. Gurdeep Singh (Pry I/C)

1. Mr. Anup Saha

2 Mr. S. N. Jha

3. Mr. Gurcharan Singh, Sub Staff

9.

V.V.N.

1. Ms. Meenu Rani

2. Mr. Rampal (LDC)

1. Mr. D.P. Chaudhary

10.

Furniture

1. Mr. S. N. Jha ( I/C )

2. Mrs. Anju Pankaj (Pry I/C)

1 Mr. Anup Saha

2 Mrs. Raj Anand

11.

Purchase Committee

1. Mrs. Sunita Bhama (I/C)

2. Mr. Sanjay Kumar, PGT(Co- I/C)

3. Mrs. Manjeet Kaur (H.M)

1.Mr. D.P Choudhary

2. Mr. Anup saha

3. Mrs. Deepika

12.

Teaching Aids

1. Ms. Anshu Sharma (I/C)

1. Mrs.Madhu Vig

13.

Resource Room (Primary)

1 Mrs. Sarla Yadav

1. Mrs. Anju Pankaj

14.

Condemnation

1. Mr. Sanjay Kumar (PGT) (I/C)

2. Mrs Rajani Arora (Co I/C)

3. Mr. D.P. Chaudhary

1. All Deptt. Heads

2. Mr. Ram Pal  (LDC)

3. Mrs Renu Batra

15.

Scout & Guide 

Cubs & Bulbuls

1. Mr. S.N. Jha (I/C S & G)

2. Mr. Amit (Co-I/C)

3. Mrs Manjeet Kaur (HM) (I/C C & B)
4. Mrs. Joginder Kaur (Guide I/C)

5. Mrs. Mukta Sharma(Co-I/C)

 

1.Ms. Gurdeep Singh

2.Mr. Suneel Mishra

3. Mr. Tribhushan

4. Mrs. Raj Anand

5. Mrs. Sunita Jolly

6.Mrs. Promila

7. Mrs. Rita

8. Mrs. Sheela Pathania

9. Mrs. Sarla Yadav

16.

Sports

1. Mr. Anup saha(I/C)

2. Mrs. Manjeet Kaur (H.M)

3. Mr. Gurdeep Singh (Pry - I/C)

1  Ms. Pallavi

2. Mr. Tribhushan

3. Mrs. Sheela Pathania

4. Mrs. Mamta,Nurse

17.

Cleanliness

1. Ms. Anshu Sharma (Sec I/C)

2. Mrs. Manjeet Kaur (H.M)(Pry. I/C)

 

1. Ms. Mamta Arora  

2. Mrs. Madhu Vig

3. Mrs. Anju Pankaj

4. Mr.  Balesh Kumar

18.

Discipline & Uniform Checking

1. Mr. Anup Saha (I/C)

2. Mr. Sanjay Kumar (PGT) (Co- I/C)

3. Mr. Ravi Soni  (Pry I/C)

1. Ms. Renu Dutta

2. Mrs. Sunita Jolly

3. Mrs. Sheela Pathania

4. All CTs & Co-CTs

19.

Library

1. Mrs. Renu Dutta (I/C)

2. Ms. Renu Batra (Co I/C)

3. Mrs. Manjeet Kaur (H.M.)

4. Mr. Gurdeep Singh (Pry- I/C)

1. Mr. Suneel Mishra

2. Mrs. Mukta Sharma

3. Mr. S. N. Jha

4. Mr. Kuldeep ,Sub Staff

20.

Moderation

1. Mrs. Sunita Bhama (I/C)

2. Mrs. Nishi Nanda (Co-I/C)

3. Mrs. Manjeet Kaur (HM)(Pry-I/C)

4. Mrs. Sukhjeet Kaur (Co-I/C)

1 Mr. Sanjay Kumar (PGT)

2. Ms Anshu Sharma

3.Mr. Suneel Mishra 

21.

CMP (Primary)

1 Mrs. Manjeet Kaur (H.M.)(I/C)

2. Mrs. Madhu Vig

1. Mrs. Anju Pankaj

22.

Canteen

1. Mr. Sanjay Kumar (PGT)

1. Mrs. Raj Anand

2. Mr. Sanjay, TGT

23.

Fire Safety

1. Mrs. Renu Batra (I/C)

2. Mr. Amit, TGT Maths (Co I/C)

3. Mr.  S. N. Jha

1. Mrs. Meenu Rani

2. Mrs. Sunita Jolly

3. Mr. Kamleshwar

24.

AEP & TCC

1.  Mrs. Nishi Nanda (AEP I/C)

2.  Mr. Surinder PGT (TCC I/C)

3.  Mrs. Shashi Bala (Co-I/C)

1.Mr. Prabhjot Singh

2.Ms. Mamta Nurse

 

25.

Guidance & Counseling

1. Mrs. Vandana Sharma (Sec I/C)

2.  Mrs. Raj Anand (Pry I/C)

3. Ms. Prabhjot Singh 

1. Ms. Anshu Sharma

2.Mrs. Mamta  Nurse

3. Mr. Tribhushan

26.

Spoken English & Mental Maths

1. Mrs. Shashi Bala  ( I/C)

2. Mrs. Raksha Sharma (Pry-I/C)

1. Mr. Ravi Soni

2. Mr. Prabhjot Singh

27.

e- Room (Sec)

1.  Mr. Sanjay (TGT) (I/C)

2.  Mrs. Promila Devi (Co-I/C)

1. Mr. Rajani Arora

 

28.

Resource Room (Pry)

1. Mrs. Sarla Yadav (I/C)

2. Mrs. Anju Pankaj (Co-I/C)

1.Ms. Manika

29.

e-CTLT & ICT

1. Ms Rajani Arora

1 Ms. Mainka

30.

Checking of Pay Bills & CS-54

1. Mr. Sanjay Kumar PGT

1.Mr. D.P.Chaudhary

31.

TLM

1  Mrs. Manjeet Kaur (H.M.)

1 Mrs. Madhu Vig

32.

Staff Secretary/ Hospitality

1. Mr. Sanjay Kumar PGT (I/C)

2. Mrs. Sukhjeet Kaur(Co-I/C)

3. Mrs. Beena Joshi

1. Mrs.Vandana Sharma

2. Mr. Sanjay Kumar (TGT)

3. Mrs. Reeta

33.

First Aid & Medical check up

1. Mrs.Vandana Sharma  (I/C)

2. Mrs. Joginder Kaur

3. Mrs. Mamta

1 Mrs. Renu Batra

2. Mrs. Deepika Thukral

3. Mr. Prabhjot Singh

34.

Water Arrangement

1.Mrs. Renu Dutta (I/C)

2. Mrs. Anju Manju Pankaj

1 Mrs. Promila Devi

2. Mr. S.N. Jha

35

E -magazine &

CMP News Letter

1.Mrs. Reeta (I/C)

2.Mrs. Madhu Vig

1.Mrs. Sunita Jolly

2. Mrs. Sheela Pathania

36.

PTM

1.Mrs Meenu Rani (I/C)

2. Mrs. Sukhjit Kaur

1. Mr. S. N. Jha

2 Mrs. Promila Devi

37.

PTA

1 Mrs. Sunita Bhama

1.Mr. Surinder,PGT Phy

38.

Disaster Management

1.     Ms. Anshu Sharma (I/C)

2.     Ms. Mukta Sharma (Co- I/C)

1 Ms. Mamta Arora

2. Mr. Gurdeep Singh

39.

Rajbhasha Hindi (NARAKAS)

1.     Mr. Suneel Mishra (I/C)

2.     Mr. Surinder Kumar TGT(Co- I/C)

1. Mr. Tribhushan

2. Mrs. Sheela Pathania

40.

Innovation  & Experimentation

1.     Mrs. Rajani Arora(I/C)

2.     Mr. Surinder Kumar (PGT)

1.   Ms. Pallavi

2.  Mrs. Raksha Sharma

41.

EQIUP

1.     Mrs. Mukta Sharma ( I/C)

2.     Mrs.   Shashi Bala (Co- I/C)

 

1. Mr. Amit Kumar

2. Mr. S. N.  Jha

3. Ms. Pallavi

4. Mr. Sanjay Kr

42.

Website Updation

1.Mrs. Rajani Arora (I/C)

2. Ms. Manika (Co- I/C)

1.     Mr. Sanjay Kumar

2.     Mrs. Manjeet Kaur

3.     Mrs. Reeta Kumari

43.

P.A. System

1. Mrs. Renu Batra (I/C)

2. Mrs. Deepika Thukral (Co-I/C)

1. Mr. Surinder Kumar (PGT)

2. Mr. Amit Kumar

3. Mr. Rajender Kumar

44.

Workshop / Staff Meeting

1.Mrs. Shashi Bala  (I/C)

2  Mr. Suneel Mishra (Co-I/C)

1.Mrs. Manjit Kaur (HM)

 

45.

Swachchh- Bharat Abhiyan

1. Mrs. Meenu Rani ( I/C)

2. Mrs. Madhu Vig  PRT

 (Co- I/C)

1. Mrs. Renu Dutta

2. Mrs. Anju Pankaj

46.

Physics Lab

Mr. Surinder Kumar (PGT)

Mr. Rajinder Kr

47

Chemistry Lab

Mrs. Sunita Bhama

Mr. Kamleshwar

48

Computer Lab

Mrs. Rajani Arora

Mr. Gurucharan

49.

Bio-Lab & Examination

Mrs. Nishi Nanda

Mr. Balesh Kr.

50

Staff-Room Maintenance

1. Mrs.  Beena Joshi (Sec Staff Room ) (I/C)

2. Mrs. Deepika Thukral(Primary Staff Room )(I/C)

1. Ms. Mamta Nurse

 

2. Ms. Renu Batra

 

51

Staff-Quarters Maintenance

1. Mrs. Meenu Rani (I/C)

2. Mr. S. N. Jha (Co- I/C)

1. Mr. Tribhusan

2. Mrs. Renu Batra

3. Mr. Anup Shah

4. Mr. Gurdeep Singh

52

Back To Basics

1.Mr. Surinder ,TGT (I/C- VI TO VIII)

2.Mrs. Manjit Kaur(HM-I to V)

All Class Teachers and Subject Teachers(Class I to VIII )

53

Awaken  Citizen Programme (Class VII )

1. Mr. Tribhushan VII A

2.  Mrs. Promila Devi  VII B

STUDENTS OF CLASS VII th  & VIII th

     

                                                                  

                 

  PRINCIPAL


 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA G.C., C.R.P.F. PINJORE

HOUSE ALLOCATION FOR THE SESSION 2017-2018

Ø  All the Teachers  shall  discharge these additional Duties with Sincerity,  Dedication and Diligence.

Ø  The tasks assigned are time bound .

Ø  Record keeping of all the activities should be punctual and meticulous

(Secondary Section)

 

Sl. No.

Name Of House

House Master & Associate H.M.

House Members

1.

Abhinav Bindra

1. Mr. Amit Kumar  (I/C)

2. Mrs. Vandana Sharma

 

1. Ms. Rajani Arora PGT

2.  Mr. Suneel Mishra

3. Mr. Ravi Soni

2.

Srinivas  Ramanujam

1. Mr. Tribhushan (I/C)

2. Mrs. Sushma

 

1. Mr. Surinder Kr.PGT

2.  Mrs. Renu Dutta

3.  Ms. Mamta Arora

3.

Pt. Ravi Shankar

1. Mrs. Mukta (I/C)

2. Ms. Anshu Sharma

1. Ms. Nishi Nanda PGT

2. Mr. S. N. Jha

3. Mrs. Renu Batra

4.

Mother Teresa

1. Ms. Lalita (I/C)

2. Mrs. Meenu Rani

1. Mr. Sanjay Kumar PGT

2. Mrs. Mamta Nurse

3. Ms. Prabhjot Singh

 

 

 

 

 

PRINCIPAL

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA G.C., C.R.P.F. PINJORE

HOUSE ALLOCATION FOR THE SESSION 2017-2018

Ø All the Teachers  shall  discharge these additional Duties with Sincerity,  Dedication and Diligence.

Ø The tasks assigned are time bound .

Ø Record keeping of all the activities should be punctual and meticulous

(PRIMAry Section)

 

Sl. No.

Name of House

House Master

House Associate  

1.

Srinivas  Ramanujam   

   

Mrs. Madhu Vig 

Mrs. Joginder Kaur

 

2.

Mother Teresa

 

Mrs. Raksha Sharma

  

Mrs. Raj Anand

     

3.

Abhinav Bindra

 

Mrs. Sukhjit Kaur

  

Mrs. Anju Pankaj

     

4.

Pt. Ravi Shankar

 

Mrs. Reeta Kumari

 Mrs. Sarla Yadav

 

 

 

 

 

PRINCIPAL


KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA G.C., C.R.P.F. PINJORE

CLUBS FOR THE SESSION 2017-2018

Ø  All the Teachers  shall  discharge these additional Duties with Sincerity,  Dedication and Diligence.

Ø  The tasks assigned are time bound .

Ø  Record keeping of all the activities should be punctual and meticulous.

 

SL.No

CLUBS

Name of the In-Charge

Name of Committee Members

1.

Art Club

1.   Mrs. Beena Joshi (I/C)

2.   Mrs. Meenu  

1.     Mrs. Anju Pankaj

2.     Mrs. Madhu Vig

2.

Adventure & Excursion Club

1. Mr. Sanjay PGT (I/C)

2. Ms. Lalita

1. Mr. Suneel Mishra

2. Mrs. Sarla Yadav

3.

Eco &

Nature Club

1. Mrs. Nishi Nanda (I/C)

2. Mrs. Joginder Kaur

 

1. Ms. Pallavi

2. Mrs. Rita

3. Mr. Kuldeep

4.

Decoration & Beautification

1. Mrs. Beena Joshi (I/C)

2. Mrs. Sukhjeet Kaur

1. Mrs. Renu Batra

2. Ms. Mamta Arora

5.

Gardening Club

1. Mrs. Nishi Nanda (I/C)

2. Mrs. Manjeet Kaur (H.M.)

1. Mrs. Renu Batra

2. Mrs. Sunita Jolly

6.

Maths Club

1. Mr. Sanjay PGT (I/C)

2. Mr. Gurdeep Singh

1 Mr. Amit Kumar

2. Ms. Lalita

7.

Sc. Club

1. Mr.  Surinder Kumar PGT (I/C)

2. Mrs. Nishi Nanda  (Co I/C)

3. Mrs. Sheela Pathania

1. Mrs. Sunita Bhama

2. Mrs. Rajani Arora

3. Ms. Pallavi

4. Mrs. Raksha Sharma

8.

Social Science Club cum Integrity Club

1. Ms. Anshu Sharma (I/C)

2. Mrs,  Sushma

1.Mrs. Meenu Rani

2.Mr. Sanjay TGT

3.Mrs. Raj Anand

4. Ms. Mamta Arora

 

 

 

 

 

PRINCIPAL

 

 

 


 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA G.C., C.R.P.F. PINJORE

FACULTIES FOR THE SESSION 2017-2018

Ø  All the Teachers  shall  discharge their Duties with Sincerity,  Dedication and Diligence.

Ø  The tasks assigned are time bound .

Ø  Record keeping of all the activities should be punctual and meticulous.

SL.No

Faculty

Name of the In-Charge

Name of Faculty Members

1.

ENGLISH

Mrs. Shashi Bala

1.    Mrs. Mukta Sharma

2.   Mrs. Promila Devi

3.    Mrs. Raksha Sharma

4.   Mrs. Sarla Yadav

2

HINDI

Mr. Suneel Mishra

1. Mr. Surinder Kumar

2. Mr. Tribhushan

3. Mrs. Sheela Pathania

4.Mrs. Raj Anand

3.

MATHEMATICS

Mr. Sanjay Kumar PGT

1.    Mr. Amit Kumar

2.   Ms.  Lalita

3.    Mrs. Sunita Jolly

4.   Mr. Gurdeep Singh

4.

SCIENCE

Mrs. Sunita Bhama

1.    Mrs.  Nishi Nanda

2.   Mr. Surinder Kumar (PGT)

3.    Mrs. Rajani Arora

4.   Ms. Pallavi

5.   Mrs. Sukhjit Kaur

6.   Mrs. Reeta

5.

SOCIAL- SCIENCE

Ms. Anshu Sharma

1.    Mrs. Vandana Sharma

2.   Mrs. Meenu Rani

3.     Ms. Mamta Arora

4.   Mrs. Sushma

5.   Mr. Sanjay

6.   Mrs. Madhu Vig

7.    Mrs. Joginder Kaur

8.   Mrs. Anju Pankaj

6.

NON-TEACHING

Mrs. Renu Dutta

1.    Mrs. Beena Joshi

2.   Mrs. Renu Batra

3.    Mr. Anup saha

4.   Mrs. Deepika Thukral

5.   Mr. Ravi Soni Yoga Tr.

6.   Mr. Prabhjot Singh

7.   Mrs.MamtaNurse

8.   Ms. Manika

7

PRIMARY

Mrs. Manjeet Kaur (H.M.)

1.  Mrs. Raksha Sharma

2.   2. Mrs. Anju Manju Pankaj

3.    3. Ms. Sarla Yadav

4. Mrs. Sheela Pathania

5.   Mrs. Raj Anand

6.   Mrs. Sunita Jolly

7.  Mrs. Madhu Vig

8. Mr. Gurdeep Singh

9.   Mrs. Sukhjeet Kaur

10.  Mrs. Joginder Kaur

11.  Mrs.  Reeta

 

PRINCIPAL